Bataan

Voter Statistics

Voter Turnout

Province Registered Voters Voter Turnout Male Voters Female Voters
Bataan 465,634 365,794 172,373 193,421

Source of basic data:
2010 National and Local Elections Statistics, Commission on Elections, as of Aug. 10, 2011
www.comelec.gov.ph/?r=Elections/2010natloc/Statistics/NationalSummaryReportbyProvinceandRegionbyGender
www.comelec.gov.ph/?r=Elections/2010natloc/Statistics/NationalSummaryReportbyProvinceandRegion

List of Candidates

Election Year Position Name of Candidate Municipality/City District Political Party
2013 Councilor Abella, Clemenco Jr. Saldaña Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor Acosta, Worthy Navarro Mariveles Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Adraneda, Gloria Cruz Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Alarcon, Ma. Fe Muñoz Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Alonzo, Mariangelie Arcenas Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Ambrocio, Manuel Perez Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Angeles, Rodrigo Evangelista Morong Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Anova, Dionisio Sulangi Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Apostol, John Paul Garcia Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Arellano, Rico Palad Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Atanacio, Gerry Panganiban Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Austria, John Babano First Independent
2013 Councilor Austria, Luz del Rosario Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Bajada, Emmanuel Tordillos Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bantugan, Manolito Ricardo Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Banzon, Daniel Labog Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Banzon, Jovy Zabala Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Banzon, Melanio Jr. Sanchez Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Basi, Danilo Cruz Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bathan, Madell Tagorio Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor Bermejo, Nona Paguio Morong Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Bernabe, Rodolfo Cornejo Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bernales, Edwin Rodrigo Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Bondoc, Juan Miguel Rivera Second Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Borbe, Filemon Lobrigat Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bugay, Renato Rodriguez Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Councilor Buniag, Armando Manalo Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bustamante, Maria Corazon Concepcion Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Cabais, Danilo David Orani Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Caguimbal, Marino Harina Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Calderon, Reynan Pascua Second Makabayang Koalisyon ng Mamamayan (MAKABAYAN)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Calimbas, Edgardo Perez Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Calimbas, Rio Dabu Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Calma, Marietta Saballegue Limay Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Calma, Victorino Ortiz Limay Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Vice Mayor Camacho, Manuel Banzon Balanga City Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Cañete, Cesar Quezon Limay Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Canta, Ricardo Danofra Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Caragay, Conrado Santiago Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Cariaso, Dante Angeles Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Caringal, Lyndel Muli Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Carlos, Norberto Legaspi Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Castañeda, Frederick Candare Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Castaño, Amado Bomediano Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Castro, Jesus Valdez Morong Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Catalan, Marino Dizon Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Catipon, Tito Pancho Sindac Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Catli, Joseph Pangilinan Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Cayda, Limpi Magcar Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Chan, Donaldo Raya Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Concepcion, Ace Jello Cruz Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Concepcion, Jesse Itoses Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Cortez, Edgardo Solis Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Cortez, Emmanuel Rodriguez Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor Crisostomo, Ryan Jay Lopez Orani Lone Independent
2013 Mayor Cruz, Efren Jaring Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Cruz, Hector Jaring First Independent
2013 Councilor Cruz, Leonardo Encio Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Cruz, Leonardo Jr. Jaring First Independent
2013 Councilor Cruz, Martin Jr. Vitug Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Cruz, Mercelita Dizon Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Cruz, Miguel Candido Orion Lone Independent
2013 Mayor Cucueco, Marilou Antonio Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Cunanan, Aguedo Quinto Limay Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Datu, Milagros Aguilar Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor David, Nelson Canlas Limay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor David, Rolando Herrera Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor David, Sarah Villaruz Limay Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Mayor de Asis, Hermito Pocallan Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor de Ausen, Ricardo Cordova Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor de Guia, Florentino dela Rosa Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council de Guzman, Federico Cascasan Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Member, Provincial Council de Jesus, Reynaldo Gruela Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Christian Batol Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Jaime Sanchez Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Jose Mangahas Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Jose Maria Navarro Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Katrina Angeline Banzon Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Marvin Soriano Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Resureccion Inton Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor de Leon, Ricardo Valenzuela Orion Lone Independent
2013 Councilor de Roxas, Grady San Pedro Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor de Vega, Rolando Canta Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor del Rosario, Hernando Cunanan Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor del Rosario, Noel Flores Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor del Rosario, Romano Labarda Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor del Rosario, Rommel Vasquez Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor del Rosario, Ron Michael Alexis Roque Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor dela Cruz, Danilo Pantig Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor dela Cruz, Enrico Guinto Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor dela Cruz, Marvin Sarne Orani Lone Independent
2013 Mayor dela Fuente, Generosa Malibiran Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor dela Rea, Cesar Ambat Limay Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Vice Mayor dela Rosa, Amelia Yabut Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor dela Rosa, Noel dela Cruz Bagac Lone Independent
2013 Councilor dela Torre, Francis Sevilla Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Vice Mayor delos Santos, Peter Rodante Mendoza Hermosa Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Diaz, Rodolfo Jr. Bolo Balanga City Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Dionisio, Nicolas Ferrer Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Diwa, Ma. Lyn Manrique Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Dizon, Christopher Cruz Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Domingo, Angelito Acosta Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Dominguez, Dexter Bautista First Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Councilor Duran, Jonathan Quimlat Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Ebon, Leonida Ruiz Limay Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Enrile, Edwin Yandoc First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Enriquez, Alexander Jason Marco Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Española, Jovito Ponchica Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Esparagoza, Alfred Cortez Limay Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Mayor Estanislao, Cynthia Linao Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Estanislao, Ehdrian Val de Guzman Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Estrella, Benjamin Vianzon Dinalupihan Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Fabian, Von Ryan Bustamante Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Fermin, Antonio de Leon Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Councilor Fernandez, Charito Dilig Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Fernandez, Val Joseph Manalansan Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Fernando, Melchor Liwanag Limay Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Ferrer, Gaudencio Corpus First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Flojo, Ma. Rosanna Sison Morong Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Florendo, Concepcion Yumul Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Florendo, Eduard Gundran Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Florendo, Mark Edward Yumul Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Flores, June Marcelo Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Fuster, Rex Joseph Raymundo Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Galicia, Godofredo Jr. Bongco Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Governor Garcia , Albert Raymond Sandejas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuazon Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Garcia, Jose Enrique III Sandejas Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Garcia, Jose Rafael Mangubat Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Garcia, Manuel Jr. Yambao Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Garcia, Maria Angela Sandejas Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Garcia, Marvin Mendoza Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Garcia, Rodolfo Raymundo Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gavino, Alberto de Leon Orani Lone Independent
2013 Member, Provincial Council Gaza, Aristotle Jorge First National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gochuico, Carlito Cruz Limay Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Golocan, Harry Flores Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gonzales, Alexander Perez Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Gozon, Vianca Lita Venzon Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Guinto, Pepito Estrella Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Hernandez, June dela Rosa Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Ibardolaza, Rene Ibea Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Ibarra, Eriel San Agustin Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Ibarra, Joel Viloria Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Ibe, Reynaldo Jr. Torres First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Inza Cruz, Manuel Lapid Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Isidro, Virgilio Balmaceda Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Isip, Victoriano Castro Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Jaring, Mon Carlo Puno Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Joaquin, Antonino de Luna Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Jorge, Rex Rivera Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Labog, Nestor Nojadera Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Larin, Milagros Baluyot Orion Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Lavin, George Manook Orion Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Lazarte, Roman Jr. Estrella Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Leoncio, Alvin Manalo First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Liloc, Christian Belostrino Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Limcumpao, Josefina Gatdula Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Llanda, Hercules Ortiguerra Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor Llanda, Lolito Samson Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Longjas, Albino Taldo Limay Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Lopez, Jacinto Jr. Hizon Dinalupihan Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Lopez, Marimel Almario Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Lopez, Rod Aris Reyes Orani Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Loyola, Alberto Pascual Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Lubag, Emelita Justo Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Lulu, Edgardo Zablan Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Mabao, Charlito Espiritu Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Macaibay, Dante Noriega Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Macalinao, Aida de Guia Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Magtanong, Cenon Basalo First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Mayor Malana, Danilo Castillo Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Malibiran, Victor Reyes Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Mallari, Renato Suacoco Balanga City Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Manaid, Jesselton Guzman Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Manalaysay, Dante Robles Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Manalo, Antero Jr. Herbosa Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Manalo, Dante Nojadera Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Mangaliman, George Villanueva Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Mangalindan, Manuel Sr. Tulio Morong Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Manlangit, Eduardo Lopez Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Member, Provincial Council Manrique, Kevin Leo Anolin First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Marcelo, Jayson Mercado Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Marcelo, Melissa Zabala Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Mariano, Joselito dela Rosa Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Mariano, Sergio Sr. Jimenez Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Matacot, Guillermo Samson Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Matawaran, Renato Montehermoso Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Mateo, John Samson Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Mendoza, Florentino Veridico Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Mina, Rolando Bernaldo Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Councilor Moncupa, Julius Cruz Dinalupihan Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Monday, Efren Jr. Luna Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Councilor Mungcal, Arturo Layug Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Nalus, Fatima Elisa Enriquez Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Narciso, Angelito Nuqui Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Nava, Armando Dalisay Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Navarro, Raymond Zerda Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Nicdao, Jeanette Samaniego First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Nisay, Jernie Jett Valdecañas Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Noriega, Alberto Revelo Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Ocampo, Honorio Libo Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Ortiguerra, Dallas Dominic Albelda Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor Ortiguerra, Ronald Medina Samal Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Pader, Leonardo Pamularcano Morong Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Paguio, Karl John Banzon Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Paguio, Manuel Pascual Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition/Liberal Party (NPC/LP)
2013 Councilor Paguio, Rodelio Almario Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Pantig, Felizardo Jr. Samaniego Hermosa Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Paras, Efren Villanueva Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Pascual, Alfredo de Guzman Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Governor Pascual, Efren Dominic Jr. Estanislao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Pascual, Ludovico Peter Paul Jr. Banzon Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Pascual, Lyndon Tongco Orani Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Pastelero, Edilberto Santos Morong Lone Independent
2013 Member, Provincial Council Payumo, Antonio Jose Sison First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Payumo, Jose Alejandre III Peñaflor Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Pelagio, Leonardo de Leon Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Peliglorio, Angel Jr. Viray Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Peñaloza, Jeff Bernales Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Pereyra, Joseph Temporosa Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Persico, Ehmidina Escoto Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Pimpinio, Antonio Gomez Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Pizarro, Alicia Dizon Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Pizarro, Carina Timbang Pilar Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Pizarro, Edilberto David Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Pizarro, Jose Matawaran Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Pizarro, Victor Flores Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Quezon, Manuel Navarro Orion Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Quiambao, Efren Vicente Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Quicho, Amiel Ginete Orion Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Quicho, Bryan Balmaceda Orion Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Quintana, Kuzz Tanhueco Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor Ramirez, Jerzon Paul Valentos Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Ramos, Armando Tinao Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Raymundo, Antonio Jr. Lazaro Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Rea, Nelvin Magnampo Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Regondola, John Dean Guzman Orion Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Rellosa, Patrick Samaniego Hermosa Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Rellosa, Vinci John Samaniego Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Rivero, Eduardo Quezon Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Robles, Merlita Santos Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Rodriguez, Roy Mallari Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Roman, Edward Cruz Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Herminia Batista First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Leonardo Banzon Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Governor Roman, Pablo Jr. Banzon Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Mayor Roque, Lilvir Baluyot Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Roque, Maria Margarita Reyes Limay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Roxas, Eufemia Roque Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Roxas, Gerardo Roque Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Rubia, Angelito Sevilla Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Rubiano, Ranhi Valbuena Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Samilin, Cecilia Perez Morong Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Samonte, Gil Teodoro Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Samson, Carlos Jr. Niquiota Limay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Sanchez, Anselmo Sr. Jaraba Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Sanchez, Arsenio Afan Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Sanchez, Gerry Sanchez Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Sanchez, Rafael Zalavarria Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Sandoval, Carmen Muli Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Sangalang, Ronaldo Pomer Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Santiago, Ana Dominguez Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Santos, Aldo Francisco Pascual Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Councilor Santos, Angelita Canaria Orion Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Santos, Eduardo Jr. de Leon Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition/Liberal Party (NPC/LP)
2013 Councilor Santos, German Jr. Miranda Dinalupihan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Santos, Jofranne de Leon Pilar Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Santos, Johannes Reyes Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Santos, Jose Sabino Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Governor Santos, Patrick Factoran Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Santos, Regalado Dimalanta Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Santos, Ricky Bugay Samal Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Seeckts, Frederick Espiritu Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Serrano, Benjamin Jr. Cruz Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Sevilla, Luisito Broqueza Second Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2013 Councilor Shaikh, Eva Tamoro Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Sicat, Rome Serrano Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Singian, Gerry Holloso Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Soriano, Arnold Austria Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Soriano, Marcelino Jr. Uy Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Soriano, Noli Austria Dinalupihan Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Sunga, Angelito Margallo Mariveles Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Sunga, Anthony Marquez Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Susim, Genoveva Camacho Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Taba, Teodorico Ignacio Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tajonera, Florencia Sagun Pilar Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Councilor Tallorin, Rodolfo Jr. Navarez Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tanarte, Alfredo Cunamay Limay Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Tapan, Eduardo Perez Balanga City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Tario, Ildefonso Clemente Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Teopengco, Romeo Tanjuan Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Teves, Jesse Borromeo Mariveles Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Tia, Jay Tomas de Leon Dinalupihan Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Tigas, Rolando Zulueta First National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tolentino, Rofel Ocampo Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tongco, Lilian Flores Orani Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2013 Councilor Tongol, Martin Jr. Canlas Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Torno, Elizalde Morales Dinalupihan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Torres, Felipe Jr. Tolentino Bagac Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Trajano, Manuel Cortez Limay Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Tranate, Antonio Soyangco Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tunaya, Arthur Angeles Morong Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Councilor Tungol, Floyd Jaring Hermosa Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tutol, Felix Jr. Ricardo Bagac Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Governor Uy, Gregorio Jr. Santos Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2013 Vice Mayor Valdecañas, Noel Joseph Lacsamana Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Valencia, Rodolfo Tiongson Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Valencia, Ruben Ongoco Abucay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Valencia, Wilson Mallari Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Vasquez, Ma. Liza Austria Balanga City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Velasco, Carlos Jr. Ariola Samal Lone United Nationalist Alliance (UNA)
2013 Councilor Versoza, Amante Sibal Mariveles Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Vicedo, Bienvenido Jr. Villanueva Morong Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Villanueva, Jose Florendo Morong Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Villapando, Jose Sr. Cantos Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Villeroz, Raymond Cuntapay Limay Lone Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
2013 Vice Mayor Vitug, Christopher Dimson Hermosa Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Vitug, Michael Dimson Hermosa Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Waje, Reynaldo Sabino Orion Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Yandoc, Eduardo del Rosario Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Yandoc, Jake Cayanan Hermosa Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Zuñiga, Marlo Estrella Orani Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Banzon, Cecilia Abad Second Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Banzon, Jovy Zabala Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Beltran, Manuel Naval Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Camacho, Remo Ocampo Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Cruz, Efren Jaring First LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Governor David, Nelson Canlas Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Dominguez, Dexter Bautista First Nacionalista Party (NP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Ferrer, Gaudencio Corpus First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Florendo, Eduard Gundran Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Garcia, Albert Raymond Sandejas Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Governor Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuason Lone LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Garcia, Maria Angela Sandejas First Independent
2010 Member, Provincial Council Gaza, Aristotle Jorge First LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Gonzales, Maria Aurora Navera Second Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Ibe, Reynaldo Jr. Torres First Nacionalista Party (NP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Izon, Rodolfo San Diego First LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Liloc, Christian Belostrino Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Manalaysay, Dante Robles Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Miranda, Orlando Susi First LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Muli, Reynaldo Reyes First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Vice Governor Pascual, Efren Dominic Jr. Estanislao Lone Nacionalista Party (NP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Payumo, Jose Alejandre III Peñaflor First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Roman, Edward Cruz First LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Herminia Batista First LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Roman, Serafin Quiambao First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Roxas, Gerardo Roque Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Vice Governor Tigas, Rolando Zulueta Lone LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Uy, Gregorio Jr. Santos Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Villapando, Jose Sr. Cantos Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Apostol, Wilfredo Chuangco First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Beltran, Manuel Naval Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Bugay, Renato Rodriguez First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Vice Governor Bunag, Jaime Tanaliga Lone Independent
2007 Member, Provincial Council Caber, Pablito Roloyan First Independent
2007 Member, Provincial Council Calimbas, Edgardo Perez Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Ferrer, Gaudencio Corpus First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Florendo, Eduard Gundran Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, House of Representatives Garcia, Albert Raymond Sandejas Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Governor Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuason Lone LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Member, House of Representatives Gonzales, Maria Aurora Navera Second Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Izon, Rodolfo San Diego First LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Miranda, Orlando Susi First LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Operario, Jose Michael Peralta Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Pascual, Efren Dominic Jr. Estanislao First LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Pascual, Ludovico Peter Paul Jr. Banzon Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, House of Representatives Payumo, Felicito Cruz First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Payumo, Lucila Penaflor First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Peliglorio, Angel Jr. Viray Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Pizarro, Edilberto David Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Reyes, Emiliano Cerezo Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Roman, Edward Cruz First LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Herminia Batista First LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Governor Roman, Leonardo Banzon Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Vice Governor Roman, Serafin Quiambao Lone Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Roxas, Gerardo Roque Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Salandanan, Rodolfo Soriano First LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Vice Governor Santiago, Liberato Jr. Parrera Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Tapan, Eduardo Perez Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Valencia, Carlos Salaya First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Vice Governor Alonzo, Benjamin Manalaotao Lone Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Austria, Fernando Cruz Second Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Badillo, Adelaida Malit First Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Bajada, Emmanuel Tordillos First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Governor Balbino, Remedios Mendoza Lone Independent
2004 Member, Provincial Council Baluyot, Roberto Almario Second Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Beltran, Manuel Naval Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Calimbas, Edgardo Perez Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Calma, Ernesto Barrera Second Independent
2004 Governor Cordero, Ramson Acuña Lone Isang Bansa, Isang Diwa (IBID)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Cristal, Romeo Reyes First Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council de los Reyes, Oscar Rubia Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council dela Fuente, Ma. Liza Garcia First Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council dela Peña, Adoracion Rivera Second Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Dilig, Romeo S. Second
2004 Member, Provincial Council Enrile, Edwin Yandoc First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Ferrer, Gaudencio Corpus First Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Florendo, Eduard Gundran Second Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Galera, Narciso de Vera Second Kilusang Bagong Lipunan (KBL)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Garcia, Albert Sandejas Second Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Governor Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuason Lone Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Governor Gonzales, Zenaida Borja Lone Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Izon, Rodolfo San Diego First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Manalaysay, Dante Robles Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Mariano, Sergio Sr. Jimenez Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Miranda, Orlando Susi First Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Pizarro, Edilberto David Second Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Antonino Pascual First Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Roman, Edward Cruz First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Leonardo Banzon Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Vice Governor Roman, Serafin Quiambao Lone Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Governor Roque, Rogelio Garcia Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Salandanan, Rodolfo Soriano First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Saldaña, Joey Villa First Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Villafania, Nelsidita Salazar Second Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Apostol, Wilfredo C. First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Artuz, Rene T. Second Independent
2001 Member, Provincial Council Austria, Fernando Cruz Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Banzon, Melanio Jr. S. Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Calimbas, Edgardo Perez Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Calma, Ernesto Barrera Second Independent
2001 Member, Provincial Council Enrile, Edwin Yandoc First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Esconde, Enrico S. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, House of Representatives Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuason Second Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino (LDP)
2001 Member, House of Representatives Izon, Rodolfo San Diego First Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino (LDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Manalaysay, Dante Robles Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Mariano, Sergio Sr. Jimenez Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Medina, Celso M. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Muli, Reynaldo R. First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Payumo, Lucila P. First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Pizarro, Teodoro Jr. S. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Reyes, Lolita M. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Antonino Pascual First Independent
2001 Governor Roman, Leonardo Banzon Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Vice Governor Roque, Rogelio Garcia Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Salandanan, Rodolfo Soriano First Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Siongco, Rodolfo M. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Villafania, Nelsidita Salazar Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Vitug, Luis C. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Alcazar, Eulogio L. Second Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Apostol, Wilfredo C. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Austria, Fernando Cruz Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Austria, John B. First Independent
1998 Governor Ballesteros, Mario D. Lone Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Banzon, Melanio Jr. S. Second Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Boniquit, Renato D. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Governor Bundalian, Boy R. Lone Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Calimbas, Edgardo Perez Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Governor Carlos, Benjamin D. Lone Independent
1998 Governor Casper, Remedios B. Lone Independent
1998 Governor David, Nelson C. Lone Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council del Rosario, Zenaida I. First Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
1998 Member, Provincial Council delos Reyes, Oscar R. Second Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Enriquez, Ernesto R. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Esconde, Evelyn S. First Partido Demokratiko Pilipino-Lakas ng Bayan (PDP-Laban)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Florendo, Eduard Gundran Second Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuason Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Izon, Rodolfo San Diego First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Leoncio, Jose C. First Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
1998 Vice Governor Mallari Vitug, Robespierre N. Lone Partido Demokratiko Pilipino-Lakas ng Bayan (PDP-Laban)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Manalaysay, Dante Robles Second Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Manrique, Leo Ruben C. First Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
1998 Governor Mariano, Rolando L. Lone Lapiang Manggagawa (LM)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Mariano, Victorino Sr. M. First Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Marquez, Manuel Luis L. First Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Medina, Bienvenido P. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Mendoza, Felipe L. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Mendoza, Melchor R. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Miranda, Orlando Susi First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Moncupa, Efren C. First Partido Para Sa Demokratikong Reporma (PDR)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Muli, Reynaldo R. First Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Payumo, Lucila P. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Perdio, Renante P. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Governor Ramos, Carlito R. Lone Kilusang Bagong Lipunan (KBL)
1998 Vice Governor Reyes, Lolita M. Lone Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Antonino Pascual First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Governor Roman, Leonardo Banzon Lone Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Roman, Serafin Q. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Vice Governor Roque, Rogelio Garcia Lone Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Rubiano, Roberto B. First Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Rula, Nicasio D. Second Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Salaya, Hernani D. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Vice Governor Sales, Benigno Jr. V. Lone Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Sendon, Regalado C. Second Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Talens, Reynaldo F. Second Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Uy, Gregorio Jr. S. Second Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Venegas, Dominador N. Second Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Vitug, Luis C. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Zuñiga, Marlo E. First Aksyon Demokratiko (AKSYON)

Source:
Certified List of Candidates, Commission on Elections (COMELEC)

Note:
Data for party-list nominees and senatorial candidates are as of January 18, 2013, and for local and provincial candidates, as of November 23, 2012.

Source:
List of Candidates for the 2013 National and Local Elections, Commission on Elections
www.comelec.gov.ph/?r=Elections/2013natloc/ListOfCandidates/CertifiedListOfCandidates

Cases filed before the Sandiganbayan, 1979–2012

Case No. Name Position Offense Disposal
10221 Aranda, Antonio Foreman Infidelity Convicted
3471 Castro, Mario Brgy Chairman Estafa Convicted
7041 Castro, Mario Bringola Brgy. Chairman VPD Convicted
1073 Dalisay, Jose H. Postmaster Malversation Convicted
7113 De La Cruz, Elisa Carabeo Sup. Fiscal Examiner Malversation Convicted
10221 Delgado, Hermogenes I. Letter Carrier Infidelity Convicted
1924 Oraa, Romulo Patrolman Homicide Convicted
13858 Taguiang, Severo Jr. L. Logistic Officer Malversation Convicted
25906 Ancheta, Nicanor Santiago Administrator Threat & Coercion Acquitted
7174 Armendi, Jose Private Individual Estafa Acquitted
25906 Arupo, Willie Canales Garbage Collector Threat & Coercion Acquitted
25906 Bantugan, Adi Llaet Garbage Collector Threat & Coercion Acquitted
25906 Bantugan, Jose Ricardo Vice Mayor Threat & Coercion Acquitted
25906 Cascasan, Nestor Arellano Garbage Collector Threat & Coercion Acquitted
21073 Concepcion, Jose Councilor Falsification Acquitted
2269 Coruno, Roger Brgy. Chairman Estafa Acquitted
21073 Delos Reyes, Oscar Mayor Falsification Acquitted
18093 Estabillo, Herminio Odero Engr. III Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Acquitted
18093 Flores, Arsenio Ramos Engr. III Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Acquitted
25906 Flores, Jaime Sr. Labog Councilor Threat & Coercion Acquitted
7174 Guinto, Marino Private Individual Estafa Acquitted
4234 Lopez, Arturo Prov'l. Jail Guard Infidelity Acquitted
25906 Lopez, Sonny Rozal Garbage Collector Threat & Coercion Acquitted
7174 Luna, David Private Individual Estafa Acquitted
25906 Manalo, Romeo Perfinan Garbage Collector Threat & Coercion Acquitted
25906 Mandocdoc, Boy Councilor Threat & Coercion Acquitted
7174 Olivar, Elias Private Individual Estafa Acquitted
13023 Pangilinan, Rogelio Brgy. Chairman Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Acquitted
14259 Pantaleon, Cesar Corpus District Forester/Acting Theft Acquitted
25064 Reyes, Dolores T. Mun. Treasurer Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Acquitted
18093 Romero, Jaime Quijano Private Individual Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Acquitted
25906 Tagalog, Joy Garbage Collector Threat & Coercion Acquitted
25906 Teopengco, Melquiades Tanjuan Mayor Threat & Coercion Acquitted
25906 Tolentino, Lepoldo Tamoro Garbage Collector Threat & Coercion Acquitted
25064 Vichuaco, Pastor P. Prov'l. Treasurer Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Acquitted
12260 Andres, Alfredo S. Mech. Plant Operator Malversation Archived
19600 Beato, Jose C1C Malversation Archived
19234 Caber, Pablito Sgt. Malversation Archived
14279 Calma, Trinidad T. OIC Malversation Archived
6516 Cara, Joselito Abilo Priovate Individual Estafa Archived
9749 Carpio, Geronimo Teletype Operator/Cashier Malversation Archived
17275 Constante, Jose Jr. Adm. Emergency Helper Malversation Archived
1960 Del Carmen, Rogelio Employee Theft Archived
723 Esconde, Ernesto Postmaster Malversation Archived
17275 Ibay, Fernando B. Cashier I /Collecting Officer Malversation Archived
6894 Laguitan, Perlita R. Postmaster/Acting Malversation Archived
2270 Lumibao, Jaime T. Employee VPD133 Archived
12530 Manikad, Gavino Director Malversation Archived
3445 Perio, Pedro Prison Guard Infidelity Archived
4234 Perio, Pedro G. Prov'l. Jail Guard Infidelity Archived
SB11CRM0323 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0324 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0325 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0326 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0327 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0328 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0329 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0330 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0331 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0332 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0333 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0334 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0335 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0336 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Provl. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0337 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0338 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0339 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0340 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0341 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0342 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0343 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0344 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0345 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0346 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0347 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0348 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0349 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0350 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0351 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0352 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0353 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0354 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0355 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0356 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0357 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0358 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0359 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0360 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
SB11CRM0361 Pilapil, Hermenegildo Consunji Prov'l. Assessor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Archived
683 Reyes, Armando A. Employee Malversation Archived
9712 Reyes, Natalia R. Cash Disbursing Officer Malversation Archived
4025 Rosette, Efren Private Individual Infidelity Archived
7035 Sampang, Gilbert Cashier Estafa Archived
7174 Sampang, Gilbert Cashier Estafa Archived
6516 Sampang, Gulbert Cashier Estafa Archived
12445 Santiago, Antonio S. Physician Falsification Archived
5840 Santos, Pedro Brgy Chairman Malversation Archived
4025 Valencia, Reynaldo Letter Carrier Infidelity Archived
SB08CRM0410 Alonzo, Benjamin Manalaotao Vice Governor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Alonzo, Benjamin Manalaotao Vice Governor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Austria, Fernando Cruz Prov'l. Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Austria, Fernando Cruz Prov'l. Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Beltran, Manuel Naval Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Beltran, Manuel Naval Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
5825 Berdan, Rodolfo A. Patrolman Physical Injuries Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Calimbas, Edgardo Perez Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Calimbas, Edgardo Perez Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
7035 Canare, Fernanda Andrada Employee Estafa Dismissed
7174 Canare, Fernanda Andrada Employee Estafa Dismissed
6712 Cuartero, Abelardo Patrolman Physical Injuries Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Florendo, Eduard Gundran Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Florendo, Eduard Gundran Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuason Governor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Garcia, Enrique Jr. Tuason Governor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Izon, Rodolfo San Diego Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Izon, Rodolfo San Diego Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
4025 Labasan, Ildefonso Letter Carrier Infidelity Dismissed
6652 Magpantay, Hilario A. Mun. Dev't Officer Falsification Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Manalaysay, Dante Robles Councilor/City Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Manalaysay, Dante Robles Councilor/City Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Miranda, Orlando Susi Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Miranda, Orlando Susi Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
2820 Perez, Domingo Quiambao Provincial Guard Infidelity Dismissed
7035 Ramos, Rosario Salandanan Employee Estafa Dismissed
7174 Ramos, Rosario Salandanan Employee Estafa Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Roman, Edward Cruz Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Roman, Edward Cruz Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
SB08CRM0410 Salandanan, Rodolfo Soriano Prov'l. Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Dismissed
SB08CRM0411 Salandanan, Rodolfo Soriano Board Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(g) Dismissed
2820 Salonga, Ismael Provincial Guard Infidelity Dismissed
19913 Santos, Cesar Oliveria Brgy. Chairman VPD 1866 Dismissed
3445 Santos, Zacarias C. Sergeant Infidelity Dismissed
19677 Tuazon, Rolando Baluyot Jail Guard Homicide Dismissed
SB07CRM0071 Abella, Clemencio Jr. S. SB Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(b) Pending
SB11CRM0251 Abrera, Danilo C. Agriculturist II Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
28004 Alegado, Arturo M. Vice President, Academic Affairs Estafa Pending
SB11CRM0251 Asistin, Ernesto Jr. R. Private Individual Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0302 Baldeo, Jose Joel Private Individual Falsification Pending
SB12CRM0237 Baldeo, Jose Joel B. Private Individual Malversation Pending
SB12CRM0238 Baldeo, Jose Joel B. Private Individual Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0251 Baluyot, Pedro D. Supply Officer III Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB12CRM0029 Baluyot, Pedro D. Supply Officer III Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0251 Banzon, Ludivina G. Assistant Dept. Head Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0251 Caparas, Francisco T. Local Treasury Operation Officer I Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB12CRM0029 Caparas, Francisco T. Local Treasury Operation Officer I Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0441 Capistrano, Bernardo T. Architec III Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0302 Caraig, Bernardo M. Project Dev. Officer Falsification Pending
28004 Carreon, Ignacio S.J. Chairman, Gen. Services Estafa Pending
SB11CRM0251 De Guzman, Godofredo O. Department Head - OIC Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0251 De Mesa, Rodolfo H. Prov'l. Administrator Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0441 De Pano, Amelia R. Provl. Engineer Falsification Pending
SB12CRM0237 De Pano, Amelia R. Prov"l. Engineer Malversation Pending
SB12CRM0238 De Pano, Amelia R. Prov"l. Engineer Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0302 De Pano, Amelia R. Prov'l. Engineer Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0303 De Pano, Amelia R. Prov'l. Engineer Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0302 Dela Torre, Ronaldo N. Engineer III Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0303 Dela Torre, Ronaldo N. Engineer III Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0251 Diaz, Evangeline A. Department Head Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB12CRM0030 Diaz, Evangeline A. Department Head Falsification Pending
28004 Dumlao, Bonifacio R. President Estafa Pending
SB11CRM0251 Garcia, Enrique Jr. T. Governor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB07CRM0071 Guinto, Rafael D. SB Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(b) Pending
SB11CRM0251 Inieto, Imelda D. Prov'l. Agriculturist Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB12CRM0029 Inieto, Imelda D. Provl. Agriculturist Falsification Pending
SB12CRM0030 Inieto, Imelda D. Provl. Agriculturist Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0441 Jimenez, Noel G. Engineer IV Falsification Pending
SB12CRM0237 Jimenez, Noel G. Field Engineer IV Malversation Pending
SB12CRM0238 Jimenez, Noel G. Field Engineer IV Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0302 Jimenez, Noel G. Engineer IV Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0303 Jimenez, Noel G. Engineer IV Falsification Pending
SB07CRM0071 Llanda, Hercules O. SB Member Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(b) Pending
SB11CRM0251 Magpantay, Alicia R. Prov'l. Accountant Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0441 Rodriguez, Angelito A. Asst. Prov'l. Engineer Falsification Pending
SB12CRM0237 Rodriguez, Angelito A. Asst. Prov"l. Engineer Malversation Pending
SB12CRM0238 Rodriguez, Angelito A. Asst. Prov"l. Engineer Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB11CRM0302 Rodriguez, Angelito A. Assistant Prov'l. Engineer Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0303 Rodriguez, Angelito A. Assistant Prov'l. Engineer Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0251 Talento, Emerlinda S. Prov'l. Treasurer Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB07CRM0071 Tigas, Rolando Z. Mayor Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(b) Pending
SB11CRM0251 Villanueva, Angelina M. Management & Audit Analyst IV Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
SB12CRM0029 Villanueva, Angelina M. Mngt. & Audit Analyst IV Falsification Pending
SB11CRM0251 Yuzon, Enrico T. Department Head Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Pending
7035 Armendi, Jose Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
7035 Guinto, Marino Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
6516 Guinto, Marino Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
7035 Luna, David Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
6516 Luna, David Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
7035 Olivar, Elias Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
6516 Olivar, Elias Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
6516 Ongoco, Romeo Private Individual Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
6516 Tan Garcia, Julita Herrera Bond Examiner Estafa Acquitted (Demurrer)
18093 Fernando, Rogelio Noriega Dist. Engr. Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(e) Acquitted (RIP)
25527 Ancheta, Nicanor S. Councilor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Bantucan, Armando C. Vice Mayor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Bantucan, Jose R. Councilor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Capalos, Araceli B. Councilor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Fajardo, Amando Jr. L. Councilor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Ricardo, Norberto M. Mayor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Sunga, Angelita M. Councilor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Torres, Alberto N. Councilor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)
25527 Ursulo, Geronimo C. Councilor Falsification Dismissed (With Trial)

Source:
Sandiganbayan case database, 1979–2012, as of Dec. 31, 2012

Notes:
Only cases involving officials with Salary Grade 27 and above are filed before the Sandiganbayan from 1995 onwards.
Cases may involve more than one respondent, hence the multiple entries of case numbers. Decisions may vary for each accused such that one may be convicted and another acquitted in the same case.
A case entry may either be updated information based on previous cases, or separate charges filed for specific offenses or for violation of different sections of the same law.
Respondents may be involved in more than one case such that he or she may be convicted in one case and acquitted in another.
A Sandiganbayan decision may not necessarily be “final and executory” and can be appealed. The database does not reflect all updates to cases appealed to a higher court.
Archived cases are those stored for revival. Administrative Circular No. 7-A-92 lists down the guidelines on the archiving of cases.
A demurrer to evidence is a motion to dismiss because of insufficiency of evidence to make out a case or sustain the issue.
“Dropped from information” refers to charges against the accused that had been dropped.
PCIJ modified certain entries under the columns “Disposal,” “Region,” “Province,” and “Municipality/City” for corrections and misspellings.

Population (2010) 687,482
Land Area (2010) 1,373.00
Population Density (2010) 501
Annual Per Capita Poverty Threshold (2009) 19,296
Magnitude of Poor Families (2009) 71,441
Poverty Incidence Rate (2009) 10.3
Human Development Index (2000) 0.74
Income Class (2012) 1st Class
Total Forest Land (2006, in ha.) 67,316
Internal Revenue Allotment (2011, in millions) 610.60
Calamity Funds Received (2011) -
Good Governance Index (2008) 122.1
GGI Rank (2008) 35

Source of basic data:
2012 Philippine Statistical Yearbook, National Statistical Coordination Board

Notes:
Population counts per region do not add up to the national total. Includes 18,989 persons residing in the areas disputed by City of Pasig (NCR) and the province of Rizal (Region IVA); and 192 persons in the areas disputed by the province of Mountain Province (CAR) and Ilocos Sur (Region I); 11,814 persons in the barangays disputed by the province of Camarines Norte (Region V) and Quezon (Region IVA); and 150 persons residing in the areas disputed by the province of Bukidnon and Misamis Oriental.
Population counts for the cities/municipalities do not add up to regional total. Includes 26,512 persons residing in the barangays disputed by City of Makati and Taguig City.
Human Development Index (HDI) is based on three indicators: longevity (as measured by life expectancy at birth), educational attainment (as measured by a combination of adult literacy (2/3 weight) and the combined first, second and third-level gross enrolment ratio (1/3 weight); and standard of living (as measured by real GDP per capita (PPP$).
The Good Governance Index (GGI) is based on the framework developed by the NSCB, the GGI and its sub-indices  measure  the following  dimensions of good governance: (1) Sustainable management of resources through generation of adequate financial resources and  responsiveness to alleviation of poverty; (2) Rule of law through  improvement of internal and external security, law enforcement and administration of justice; (3) Efficiency of the delivery of services on health, education, and power supply; and, (4) People’s  empowerment and participation. Ranking above covers 79 Provinces, where rank one is highest.
Internal Revenue Allotment excludes amount accruing directly to the municipalities and cities in the province. National total includes NCR.