Capiz

Voter Statistics

Voter Turnout

Province Registered Voters Voter Turnout Male Voters Female Voters
Capiz 431,506 344,202 170,074 174,128

Source of basic data:
2010 National and Local Elections Statistics, Commission on Elections, as of Aug. 10, 2011
www.comelec.gov.ph/?r=Elections/2010natloc/Statistics/NationalSummaryReportbyProvinceandRegionbyGender
www.comelec.gov.ph/?r=Elections/2010natloc/Statistics/NationalSummaryReportbyProvinceandRegion

List of Candidates

Election Year Position Name of Candidate Municipality/City District Political Party
2013 Vice Mayor Abad, Lourdes Funcion Dao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Abela, Julius Lachica Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Abellar, Mary Jean Mestidio Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Acabal, Eleanor Buenafe President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Acat, Isagani Cosca Roxas City Lone
2013 Councilor Acervo, Wilson Sr. Aguirre Roxas City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Adrias, Jose Jr. Capapas Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Agdalipe, Jose Dalmino Roxas City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Aguanta, Arminda Baylon Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Alayon, Crispin Bacalangco Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Alayon, Domingo Labao Mambusao Lone Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Alayon, Stephen Firmalino Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Alba, Jose Jr. Ong Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Albaña, Alan Azarraga President Roxas Lone
2013 Councilor Albar, Ramon Arrieta Roxas City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Albar, Randy Catalino Andrada First National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Alcazar, Noel Tungala Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Aleligay, Joseph Perez Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Alfaro, Angela Joy Villanueva Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Alfaro, Edvil John Villanueva President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Almalbis, Blesilda Perez First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Almeida, Maria Nena Jacqueline Beldia Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Almodiente, Cecilia Caguitquit Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Altabano, Neil Botin Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Altobano, Dennis Anthony Quillamor Roxas City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Alturki, Amera Capuso Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Alvarez, Ma. Doli Perez Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Amoroso, Zenon Eslabon First Independent
2013 Mayor Andaya, Christopher Tandoc Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Andaya, Maria Tandoc Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Andrada, Catalino Escubio Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Anisco, Jeniffer Ann Tullo Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Apolinario, Weldie Jr. Contreras Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Apostol, Maria Dee Lacson Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Apruebo, German Vallejo Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Arancillo, Edgardo Mirasol Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Araque, Ricardo Fuentes Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Arboleda, Isaias Jr. Barcas Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Arcenas, Gregorio Crisostomo Arnaldo Roxas City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Arches, Alexander Jr. Billones Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Arciga, Antonio Trinidad Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Ardivilla, Gilbert Opina Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Ardivilla, Ma. Emile Mendez Second Independent
2013 Councilor Arevalo, Elmer Perasol Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Avelino, Edmund Gonzales Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Avelino, Jesus Maria Jose Mossesgeld First National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Avelino, Maximo Mossesgeld Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Avelino, Paul Bryan Hao President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Azarcon, Allan Peter Villanoy Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bacinillo, Guidion Oabe Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Badana, Vincent Dangan President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Badana, Zaldy Fajardo Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Badiang, Virgilio Botin Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Baguio, Ferdinand Arboleda Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Balatayo, Nicomedes Acejas Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Balderama, Graciano Buenvenida Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Balgos, Corazon Asis Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Baltar, Richard Buncalan President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Baria, Lito Bersabal Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Barona, Joel Isada Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Barrios, Jose Leafar Roxas City Lone Independent
2013 Mayor Barruela, Villamor Dizon Ma-Ayon Lone
2013 Councilor Basiliano, Abner Onato Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bauson, David Felix Dellota Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Baydo, Danilo Cumalegre Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bayog, Santi Nonato Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bayot-Uy, Maria Rhodora Navarra Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bedeo, Paquito Villaraiz Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Beldia, Ditas Tumlos Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Beldia, Leonel Paderna President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bello, Ruby Ann Fecara Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Belo, Katherine Dequiña Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Belonio, Domingo Bornasal Roxas City Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Beltran, Junnel Beatriz President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Benedicto, Jemelo Barrogo Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Benjamin, Leslie Warren Alianza Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Benliro, Edwin Baes Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bereber, Hansel Soguilon President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bermejo, Allan Azarraga Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Bermejo, Arminda Asis Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bermejo, Atela Depaor Panitan Lone
2013 Mayor Bermejo, Dante Billanes Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Bermejo, Vicente Bediones Roxas City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bernales, Naselito Bermejo Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Bernas, Gualberto III Billanes Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Besa, Jonathan Bofill Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Besana, Rodulfo Beluso Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Besana, Romeo Bajada Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bidiones, Jose Jr. Bunda Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bigcas, Alexander Bofill Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Billones, Emmanuel Jr. Andaya First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Biñas, Arthur John Honrado Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Bito-On, Josephine Dadivas Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Blasurca, Armando Distajo Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Boluso, Ricky Girao Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Bonilla, Norberto Jr. Garalda Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Borda, Pacita Flores Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Borres, Wilfredo Sr. Espinosa Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Buaron, Rogelio Bechayda Panay Lone
2013 Councilor Bucayan, Alberto Esimos President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Buenafe, Medel Baltar President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Buenavista, Richard Lavapiez Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Buendia, Fernando Amido Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Burgos, Joepre Barrera Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Burgos, Santiago Bernada President Roxas Lone
2013 Councilor Caberte, Lara Mae Christine Obuyes Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Caldeo, Jed Espino Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Calimpong, Noel Rubrico Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Callao, Eugenio Denosta Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Candido, Maximo Alcazar Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Cantiller, Baden Funa Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Cantiller, Doujie Jack Barrientos Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Cartagena, Rodelio Gilbaliga Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Castro, Amado Eriberto Jr. Vicentuan Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Castro, Fredenil Hernaez Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Castro, Lilia Hernaez Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Catalan, Allan Batilaran Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Catalan, Julio Bigcas President Roxas Lone
2013 Mayor Cedullo, Jedy Albay Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Celino, Angel Alan Badoy Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Chapman, Azucena Urdelas Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Ciudad, Arnel Arcangel President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Clorion, Mamerto Mateo Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Cobrador, Teresa Paro Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Combate, Vivian Cantiller Ma-Ayon Lone
2013 Councilor Compuesto, Joel Pontoy Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Governor Contreras, Esteban Evan Bacero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Contreras, Esteban Jose Bacero Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Contreras, Nicolai Bayhon Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Contreras, Rene de Juan Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Corcino, Anthony Villareal Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Cordero, Marben Obligar Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Cortes, Elmer Bisnar Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Cruz Am, Aldwin Amane Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Cusay, Ildefonso Vestidas Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Dadivas, Carmelita Belveder Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Dadivas, Edgardo Dasal Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Dadivas, Ronnie Tinsay Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Dangan, Anieto Dayao Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Daños, Dominico Jr. Aleligay Dao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Daradar, Nonato Ubacan Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Daynolo, Vivian Bernales Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor de Juan, Oscar de Pedro Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Degara, Francisco Flores Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Degoma, Jerome Diaz Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives del Rosario, Antonio Andrada First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor del Rosario, Powell Almalbis Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor dela Cruz, Jonifer Berte President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor dela Torre, Dexter Flores Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Delamide, Guiciardini Bernardez Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Delfin, Ceron Capulso Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Delfin, Vicente Dadivas Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Dellota, Gregorio Jr. Bones Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council delos Santos, Bito Sr. Odicta Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Deocampo-Amponin, Siena Belvis Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Derramas, El Mayuga Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Derramas, Generoso Detoning Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Derramas, Gilbert Faulve Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Deslate, Juvic Parcon Panitan Lone
2013 Councilor Deslate, Maria Leobeth Bercadez Panay Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Diamante, Syvil Grace Dueñas Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Diaz, Cora Dayao Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Diaz, Mercedita Facelo Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Diaz, Symor Belo Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Dichosa, Ariel Albances Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Diocera, Hermelindo Denosta Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Diosaban, Danilo Basinang President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Distura, Benjamin Bornales First National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Dorado, Fernando Jr. Pilar Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Dorado, Rex Bayona Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Dordas, Elmer Daniel Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Dordas, Jane Dador Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Dumangon, Felipe Dicon Ma-Ayon Lone
2013 Vice Mayor Dumapig, Moises Soriano Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Dumapig, Reu Burgos Pontevedra Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Duran, Vicente III Albaña Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Duronio, Wildie Delfin Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Escolin, Jose Jr. Chan First National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Escutin, Joselito Yngcong Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Escutin, Leon III Bauson Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Eslaban, Loreto Inocencio Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Esmedio, Enrique Dumanil Dao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Esterban, Donald Jr. Benjamin Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Etchen, Henry Franco Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Exmundo, Romualdo Jr. Gadong Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Faduga, Victorio Ledesma Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Fajardo, Arnold Faeldonea Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Falcis, Abner Villaeva Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Falsis, Ruskin Biñas Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Fantilaga, Alexander Farinas Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Farenas, Manuel Oscar Falcis Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Farinas, Jelly Gano Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Fecundo, Cecilio Fara-On Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Felarca, Jose Sonny Palete Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Felitro, Demetrio Famaranco Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Fenolan, Francisco Espino Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Flejoles, Marcial Borres Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Florentino, Gerardo Escala Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Flores, Melchor Dumagpi Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Flores, Roger Francisco Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Flores, Rosalie Francisco Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Focbit, Darell Kim Cabrales Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Francisco, Melvar Escorpion Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Frial, Narina Palmares Dumalag Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Frofunga, Rex Borres Dumalag Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Fuentes, Mary Lizabeth Bauson Dao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Fuyonan, Nes Bordamonte Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gabor, Richard Husada Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gabucay, Neriza Joy Depa Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gacer, Angie Ponsaran Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gadong, Loreto Gabunas Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gallardo, Jonathan Oquendo Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gallardo, Renato Jr. Fanuncio Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Garbo, Teodulfo Garde Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Garcia, Chuchiline Advincula Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Gardose, Bob Galicto Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gardose, Ma. Fe Gervero Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Gardose, Rosemarie Fecara Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Garra, Luis Beramo President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Germinal, Emogen Bergantinos Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gervero, Sandra Calixterio Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gialen, Ma. Victoria Buhay Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gialogo, Edgardo Rivera Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gicano, Amelita Vasquez Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Gimeno, Jeannette Glumalid Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gimeno, Joemarie Gicole Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Gloria, Arturo II Palomar Tapaz Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Glumalid, James Sr. Ganzon Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Golero, Alfonso Locsin President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Gregorio, Nestor Lozora Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Griño, John Emmanuel Uy Dao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Guillermo, Bernabe Piral Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Hachuela, Mateo Concepcion Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Hallarda, Ariel de Asis Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Hare, Fortunato Caldea Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Henderin, Ruben Robles Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Herrera, Zoe Francisco III Gregorio Sapi-An Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Hijosa, Steve Esgana Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Hiñola, Rolando Advincula Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Ho, Juanito Villareal Mambusao Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Honrado, Conradlou Roldan Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Iglesias, Trinidad Buenvenida Pilar Lone Independent
2013 Member, Provincial Council Ignacio, Roberto Villaruz First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Ignacio, Trina Marie Almalbis Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Jarji, Anita Llavore Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Javillo, Vivencio Jr. Quirao Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Jimenez, Diosedit Jr. Gallenero Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Jinon, Ethel Ricaforte Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Juanico, Francis Dave Irisari Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Kapunan, Cicero Jr. Martinez Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Labao, Leodegario Jr. Alayon Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Labordo, Nolasco Glumalid Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Lacorte, Edito Mangco Mambusao Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Lagulay, Thomas Benjamin Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Lajo, Jaime Lopez Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Latosa, Teodorico Jr. Bayot Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Laurino, Norberto Jr. Ignacio Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Layo, Jeffrey Leal Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Lazona, Noel Loro Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Leal, Luzviminda Ponce Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Leal, Wilfredo Estores Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Leonor, Roy de Blas Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Lerona, Roque Estampador Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Liego, Juliet Bienes Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Lim, Erlynne Balosa Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Llamas, Rogelio Advincula Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Loberes, Rey Valbarez Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Locsin, Raymund Segovia President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Governor Longares, Joel Puncion Lone UNA
2013 Councilor Lopez, Federico Gallano Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Lopez, Teodoro Andaya Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Loretizo, Bernardo Sinay President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Luces, Richard Gerafusco Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Luching, Juan Oso Mambusao Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Lucis, Jose Villanoy Panitan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Lusanta, Leopoldo Sr. Navarra Mambusao Lone Independent
2013 Member, Provincial Council Magallanes, Eduardo Mabasa First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Magallanes, Johnny Cortel Roxas City Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Magbanua, Valentin Huntin Dao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Malecosio, Myrna Odiaman Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Martelino, Sharon Grace Martinez Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Martin, Enrique Villanueva First Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Martinez, Basil Anisco Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Elueper Moises Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Martinez, Eulogio Abalajon Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Martinez, Wilfredo Jr. Pajarillo Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Masangya, Ma. Joy Diosa Florida Dumalag Lone Independent
2013 Mayor Mayo, Tito Libo-On Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Mejia, Christian Theodor Balgos Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Mestidio, Marita Obrigue Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Moises, Ma. Tinneth Vista Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Moises, Rey Gonzales Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Montorio, Samson Alcayde Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Moreno, Josefa Garcia Sapi-An Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Muñoz, Nicasio Ralph Alati-It Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Navarra, Dorothy Laurilla Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Nolasco, Blas Aligno Panay Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Obligar, Raymundo Vargas Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Obligar, Redentor Obispado Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Obordo, Rodel Ofalla Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Ochon, Nida Oloroso Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Octavio, Nenita Fuentes President Roxas Lone
2013 Vice Mayor Odrunia, Ralph Concepcion Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Oloroso, Noel Villanueva Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Opaño, Godofredo Almodiente Dao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Openiano, Joemarie Hacermida Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Oquendo, Jose Jr. Perez Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Oquendo, Nelson Gerardo Jr. Maleza Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Orendez, Maximo Dejasco Ma-Ayon Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Orillanes, Stephen Bermejo Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Orillos, Julius Javillo Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Orocio, Antonio Emilio III Leonor Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Ortencio, Sulpicio Bitoon President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Padasas, Reynante Padrogado Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Padernal, Abel Jr. Tanco Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Paligumba, Moises Jr. Mayo Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Palmes, Rozeny Palonpon Cuartero Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Palomar, Karen Artuz Second Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Palomo, Rene Narciso Dao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Pamplona, Querubin Perez Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Pastrana, Fernando Resari Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Patricio, Gideon Ike Rodriguez Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Patricio, Marciano Otero Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Patricio, Mitchelle John Belita Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Patricio, Roger Bechayda Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Patricio, Ruby Benigla Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Pelobello, Juliemie Patalen Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Vice Mayor Perez, Arnold Alba Pilar Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Pio, Hernane Gedor Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Pisueña, Rey Jeros Navarra Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Posadas, Ray Victor Christopher Bartolome President Roxas Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Potato, Albert Gregory Yotoko Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Protacio, Alejandro Ocate Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Quirao, Victoria Protasio Sigma Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Raynaldo, Peter III Diestro Panitan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Reyes, Henry Quintia Sigma Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Rivas, Santiaga Lazona Mambusao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, Provincial Council Robles, Camilo Barrientos Second National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Salcedo, Harry Jr. Borbon Pontevedra Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Vice Mayor Salcedo, Johnny Fujas Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Salcedo, Julius Fujas Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Saldo, Alexander Rivera Dumarao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Salgado, Homer Uvas Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor San Antonio, Catherine Andrada Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Sera Jose, Bayani Artuz Tapaz Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Sicad, Erwin Bofill Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Simon, Rodolfo Bacalangco Sigma Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Tamayo, Jonathan Beringuela Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tamayo, Zaldy Beringuela Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Governor Tanco, Victor Arancillo Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Tanco, Victor Jr. Lademora Dumarao Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Member, House of Representatives Tinsay, Conrado Arranz First Independent
2013 Vice Mayor Togoto, Elmer Pimentel Cuartero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Tumlos, Saturnino Jr. Anario Pontevedra Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Tupas, Jose Antonio Bitoon President Roxas Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Tupaz, Eddie Lopez Mambusao Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Mayor Tupaz, Marlon Corcino Mambusao Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Ugas, Bonifacio Basto Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Unasin, Ramy Umiten Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Untayao, Paterno Argoncillo Ivisan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Uy, Danilo Sarceno Dumalag Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Valdemar, Mac Artur Luces Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Valzado, Cyril Vera Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Vestidas, Lemuel Valguna Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Vigo, Gabriel Sr. Ricaforte Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Vigo, Steb Romar Verde Jamindan Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Villanueva, Sergio Odicta Sapi-An Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Villariez, Lope Bonzo Pilar Lone Independent
2013 Councilor Villasis, Patricio Vergara Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Villeza, Gerundio Luces Jamindan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Vista, Elaine Ocbeña Sapi-An Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Viterbo, Leony Gellada Pilar Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Viterbo, Matthew James Alvarez Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Councilor Yap, Cesar Jr. Salon Roxas City Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2013 Mayor Yap, Felipe Neri Navarra Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2013 Councilor Yap, Jose Noel Navarra Ivisan Lone National Unity Party (NUP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Advincula, Winston Lopez Second Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Albar, Ramon Arrieta First Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Alejaga, Vicente Arorong Second Independent
2010 Member, Provincial Council Almalbis, Blesilda Perez First Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Alovera, Kenneth Alovera First Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2010 Governor Amoroso, Zenon Eslabon Lone Independent
2010 Member, Provincial Council Andaya, Christopher Tandoc Second Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Arciga, Antonio Trinidad Second Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Ardivilla, Ma. Emile Mendez Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Barredo, Felipe Bermejo First Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Bauson, David Felix Dellota First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Belonio, Domingo Bornasal First Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas (PDSP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Besa, Jonathan Bofill First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Governor Bolante, Jocelyn Isada Lone Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Bulilan, Ernesto Demalata Second Independent
2010 Member, House of Representatives Castro, Jane Tan Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Vice Governor Contreras, Esteban Evan Bacero Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Cruz-Am, Aldwin Amane Second Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Dadivas, Rodriguez Dadivas First Independent
2010 Member, House of Representatives del Rosario, Antonio Andrada First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Dumapig, Naome Soriano First Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Fuentes-Bartolome, Remia Daliva First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Hiñola, Varvin Hope Simon Second Independent
2010 Member, Provincial Council Ignacio, Roberto Villarruz First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Lastimoso, Roberto Tupaz Second Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Layo, Jeffrey Leal Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Magallanes, Eduardo Mabasa First Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Magbanua, Jaime Oradia Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Antonio Adaniel Second Independent
2010 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Eleuper Moises Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2010 Vice Governor Ortiz, Mark Anthony Gamboa Lone Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Reyes, Henry Quintia Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council Robles, Camilo Barrientos Second LAKAS-Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (LKS-KAM)
2010 Member, Provincial Council San Felix, Mario Niel Pimentel Second Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Governor Tanco, Victor Arancillo Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2010 Member, House of Representatives Tinsay, Conrado II Arranz First Independent
2010 Member, Provincial Council Villasis, Preston Fagtanac Second Independent
2010 Member, Provincial Council Yap, Cesar Jr. Salon First Ugyon Kira Capiz (Ugyon Capiz)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Advincula, Winston Lopez Second Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Almalbis, Blesilda Perez First Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Governor Amoroso, Zenon Eslabon Lone Independent
2007 Member, Provincial Council Ardivilla, Gilbert Opina Second Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Vice Governor Barredo, Felipe Bermejo Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Bediones, Alfonso Jr. Alba First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Belonio, Domingo Bornasal First Independent
2007 Member, House of Representatives Bulilan, Ernesto Demalata Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Cantiller, Baden Funa Second Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, House of Representatives Castro, Fredenil Hernaez Second LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Member, House of Representatives Celino, Angel Alan Badoy First Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Contreras, Esteban Evan Bacero First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Cruz-Am, Vincent Fritz Idemne Second Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, House of Representatives del Rosario, Antonio Andrada First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Lastimoso, Rommel Roberto Sanchez First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Lerona, Alexander Lerio Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Locsin, Raymund Segovia First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Martelino, Nenita Andaya Second Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Martin, Enrique Villanueva First Liberal Party (LP)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Eleuterio Jr. Moises Second Independent
2007 Member, Provincial Council Quintia, Essex Chu Second Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino (KAMPI)
2007 Member, Provincial Council Reyes, Henry Quintia Second LAKAS-Christian Muslim Democrats (LKS-CMD)
2007 Governor Tanco, Victor Arancillo Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Altavas, Rey Antonio Jose Salas First Independent
2004 Member, Provincial Council Altobano, Fernando Basa First Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Governor Amoroso, Zenon Esiabon Lone Independent
2004 Member, House of Representatives Andaya, Vicente Jr. Jergo Second Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino (PMP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Arceño, Wilfred Adame Second Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino (PMP)-Koalisasyon ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino (KNP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Ardivilla, Gilbert Opina Second Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Governor Bermejo, Vicente Bediones Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Borda, Jose Embat First Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Castro, Fredenil Hernaez Second Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Contreras, Esteban Evan II Bacero First Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Cruz-Am, Vincent Fritz Idemne Second Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, House of Representatives Dadivas, Rodriguez Dadivas First Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Distura, Benjamin Bornales First Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino (PMP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Escolin, Jose Jr. Chan First Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Exmundo, Ronald Halili Second Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Gloria, Meneleo Anduian Second Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino (PMP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Lastimoso, Rommel Roberto Sanchez First Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Lerona, Alexander Lerio Second Partido Demokratiko Pilipino-Lakas ng Bayan (PDP-Laban)/Koalisasyon ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino (KNP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Martin, Enrique Villanueva First Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Abel Pardo Second Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Eleuterio Jr. Moises Second Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino (PMP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Reyes, Gaudencio Quintia Second Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats (Lakas-CMD)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Talabucon, Fredicindo Albaladejo First Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino (PMP)-Koalisasyon ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino (KNP)
2004 Vice Governor Tanco, Victor Arancillo Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2004 Member, Provincial Council Villanueva, Conrado Aldea First Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino (LDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Alba, Mamerto R. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Albar, Catalino Jr. B. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Almalbis, Blesilda P. First Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Altobano, Fernando Basa First Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, House of Representatives Andaya, Vicente III T. Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Governor Andaya, Vicente Jr. Jergo Lone Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Ardivilla, Gilbert Opina Second Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Governor Bermejo, Vicente Bediones Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Bunda, Raymund K. First Independent
2001 Member, House of Representatives Castro, Fredenil Hernaez Second Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, House of Representatives Contreras, Esteban Evan E. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Cruz-Am, Vincent Fritz Idemne Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, House of Representatives Dadivas, Rodriguez Dadivas First Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Diaz, Honorio B. First Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino (LDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Distura, Benjamin Bornales First Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Exmundo, Ronald Halili Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Fernandez, Romeo S. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Hijosa, Donanito H. Second Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino (LDP)
2001 Vice Governor Londres, Elfego S. Lone Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Martin, Enrique Villanueva First Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Abel Pardo Second Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Eleuterio Jr. Moises Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Nolasco, Blas A. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Reyes, Gaudencio Quintia Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Salcedo, Johnny F. Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Talabucon, Cezar A. First Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Vice Governor Tanco, Victor Arancillo Lone Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Tumlos, Saturnino Jr. A. First Liberal Party (LP)
2001 Member, Provincial Council Villareal, Renato Q. Second Nationalist People's Coalition (NPC)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Albar, Gabriel Martin Jude T. First Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Almalbis, Blesilda P. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Altobano, Fernando Basa First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Andaya, Vicente Jr. Jergo Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Apsay, Nelson L. Second Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Arciga, Antonio T. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Avelino, Jose III M. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Bayot, Rolando N. Second Laban ng Makabayang Masang Pilipino (LAMMP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Bediones, Alfonso B. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Berganio, Eugene Valentine V. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Governor Bermejo, Vicente Bediones Lone Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Ciubal, Raul C. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Governor Contreras, Esteban Evan E. Lone Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Dadivas, Rodriguez Dadivas First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council dela Cruz, Aldwin A. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Diaz, Lorencito B. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Dinglasan, Antonio R. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Vice Governor Escutin, Luisito P. Lone Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Eusalan, Leonardo P. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Faeldonea, Noel F. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Gervero, Bernardo G. Second Independent
1998 Member, Provincial Council Hinola, Paterno Jr. A. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Lambuson, Elsa R. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Laña, John N. Second Partido Para Sa Demokratikong Reporma (PDR)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Martinez, Abel Pardo Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Nolasco, Blas A. First Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Oquendo, Emmanuel M. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Patricio, Eliezer A. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Reyes, Gaudencio Quintia Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, House of Representatives Roxas, Manuel II A. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Salamanca, Danilo G. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council San Felix, Mario Niel P. Second Lakas ng Tao-National Union of Christian Democrats (Lakas-NUCD)/United Muslim Democrats of the Philippines (UMDP)
1998 Member, Provincial Council Talabucon, Cezar A. First Liberal Party (LP)
1998 Vice Governor Tanco, Victor Arancillo Lone Liberal Party (LP)

Source:
Certified List of Candidates, Commission on Elections (COMELEC)

Note:
Data for party-list nominees and senatorial candidates are as of January 18, 2013, and for local and provincial candidates, as of November 23, 2012.

Source:
List of Candidates for the 2013 National and Local Elections, Commission on Elections
www.comelec.gov.ph/?r=Elections/2013natloc/ListOfCandidates/CertifiedListOfCandidates

Cases filed before the Sandiganbayan, 1979–2012

Case No. Name Position Offense Disposal
13743 Baltazar, Joevelito V. Grains Control Officer Malversation Convicted
10565 Bibit, Erlinda B. OIC Malversation Convicted
17622 Exmundo, Hospicio Mun. Treasurer Falsification Convicted
17624 Exmundo, Hospicio Mun. Treasurer Falsification Convicted
17625 Exmundo, Hospicio Mun. Treasurer Falsification Convicted
12299 Francisco, Rex. E. Postmaster/Acting Malversation Convicted
13716 Lana, Vicente C. Cashier I Malversation Convicted
10957 Loro, Allejandro L. Asst. Market Collector Malversation Convicted
10596 Villasis, Alfredo Mun. Treasurer Malversation Convicted
23042 Balgos, Milagros A. Vice Governor Vio. of R. A. 6713 Acquitted
13746 Blanco, Filomeno OIC Malversation Acquitted
17622 Denosta, Lydio Capulso Mun. Planning Officer Falsification Acquitted
17623 Denosta, Lydio Capulso Mun. Planning Officer Falsification Acquitted
17624 Denosta, Lydio Capulso Mun. Planning Officer Falsification Acquitted
17625 Denosta, Lydio Capulso Mun. Planning Officer Falsification Acquitted
13502 Deroy, Romeo B. Sergeant/Sub-Station Commander Murder Acquitted
17623 Exmundo, Hospicio Mun. Treasurer Falsification Acquitted
17622 Exmundo, Pedro G. Mayor Falsification Acquitted
17623 Exmundo, Pedro G. Mayor Falsification Acquitted
17624 Exmundo, Pedro G. Mayor Falsification Acquitted
17625 Exmundo, Pedro G. Mayor Falsification Acquitted
8210 Holmina, Jose OIC Malversation Acquitted
14007 Artuz, Patricio M. Postmaster I Malversation Archived
13632 Barinos, Joel Revenue Collection Clerk Malversation Archived
6809 Beluso, Ramon Postmaster I Malversation Archived
10927 Benueza, Felicitas P. Cash Clerk Malversation Archived
12312 Biñas, Connie Special Disb. Officer Malversation Archived
20450 Blancaflor, Divina Asst. Mun. Treasurer Malversation Archived
10564 Buenvenida, Freddie Acting Postmaster Malversation Archived
13973 Buison, Nilda Cashier II Malversation Archived
5917 Celiz, Candelaria Cashier l Malversation Archived
10959 Delos Santos, Remegio A. Asst. Mun. Treasurer Malversation Archived
14057 Gamboa, Emma P. Postmaster/Acting Malversation Archived
10567 Lira, Rufina A. Postmaster/Acting Malversation Archived
1961 Oñas, Lorna P. Employee Falsification Archived
1962 Oñas, Lorna P. Employee Malversation Archived
14568 Ponsaran, Amado J. Mun. Tresurer Malversation Archived
8317 Unarse, Minda Revenue Collection Clerk Malversation Archived
10958 Vista, Charito License Clerk Malversation Archived
28273 Belo, Katherine Dequiña Private Individual Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(h) Dismissed
6822 Delfin, Lutgardo O. Secondary School Teacher Physical Injuries Dismissed
10195 Demayoga, Paterno A. Cashier I Malversation Dismissed
28272 Dequiña, Karen D. Private Individual Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(h) Dismissed
28271 Dumagpi, Lalaine D. Private Individual Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(h) Dismissed
28274 Dumrique, Marjo Dequiña Private Individual Vio. of R. A. 3019, 3(h) Dismissed
26752 Exmundo, Romualdo Jr. Gadong Mayor Threats & Coercion Dismissed
27197 Falsis, Herminio F. Mun. Engineer - Former Malversation Dismissed
12125 Ofialda, Gerundio Brgy. Chairman Falsification Dismissed
12126 Ofialda, Gerundio Brgy. Chairman Estafa Dismissed
27197 Salcedo, Julius F. Mayor/Former Malversation Dismissed
20580 Silva, Henry H. Postmaster/Acting Malversation Dismissed
27960 Gotico, Romulo V. Asst. Provl. Prosecutor Vio. of R. A. 6713 Pending
24154 Exmundo, Pedro G. Mayor Vio. of R. A. 6713, 6 Dismissed (RIP)
23553 Legaspi, Alcides Ibuyan Colonel Arbitrary Detention Dismissed (With Trial)

Source:
Sandiganbayan case database, 1979–2012, as of Dec. 31, 2012

Notes:
Only cases involving officials with Salary Grade 27 and above are filed before the Sandiganbayan from 1995 onwards.
Cases may involve more than one respondent, hence the multiple entries of case numbers. Decisions may vary for each accused such that one may be convicted and another acquitted in the same case.
A case entry may either be updated information based on previous cases, or separate charges filed for specific offenses or for violation of different sections of the same law.
Respondents may be involved in more than one case such that he or she may be convicted in one case and acquitted in another.
A Sandiganbayan decision may not necessarily be “final and executory” and can be appealed. The database does not reflect all updates to cases appealed to a higher court.
Archived cases are those stored for revival. Administrative Circular No. 7-A-92 lists down the guidelines on the archiving of cases.
A demurrer to evidence is a motion to dismiss because of insufficiency of evidence to make out a case or sustain the issue.
“Dropped from information” refers to charges against the accused that had been dropped.
PCIJ modified certain entries under the columns “Disposal,” “Region,” “Province,” and “Municipality/City” for corrections and misspellings.

Population (2010) 719,685
Land Area (2010) 2,594.60
Population Density (2010) 277
Annual Per Capita Poverty Threshold (2009) 17,306
Magnitude of Poor Families (2009) 215,033
Poverty Incidence Rate (2009) 28.8
Human Development Index (2000) 0.55
Income Class (2012) 1st Class
Total Forest Land (2006, in ha.) 84,606
Internal Revenue Allotment (2011, in millions) 704.50
Calamity Funds Received (2011) -
Good Governance Index (2008) 112.1
GGI Rank (2008) 52

Source of basic data:
2012 Philippine Statistical Yearbook, National Statistical Coordination Board

Notes:
Population counts per region do not add up to the national total. Includes 18,989 persons residing in the areas disputed by City of Pasig (NCR) and the province of Rizal (Region IVA); and 192 persons in the areas disputed by the province of Mountain Province (CAR) and Ilocos Sur (Region I); 11,814 persons in the barangays disputed by the province of Camarines Norte (Region V) and Quezon (Region IVA); and 150 persons residing in the areas disputed by the province of Bukidnon and Misamis Oriental.
Population counts for the cities/municipalities do not add up to regional total. Includes 26,512 persons residing in the barangays disputed by City of Makati and Taguig City.
Human Development Index (HDI) is based on three indicators: longevity (as measured by life expectancy at birth), educational attainment (as measured by a combination of adult literacy (2/3 weight) and the combined first, second and third-level gross enrolment ratio (1/3 weight); and standard of living (as measured by real GDP per capita (PPP$).
The Good Governance Index (GGI) is based on the framework developed by the NSCB, the GGI and its sub-indices  measure  the following  dimensions of good governance: (1) Sustainable management of resources through generation of adequate financial resources and  responsiveness to alleviation of poverty; (2) Rule of law through  improvement of internal and external security, law enforcement and administration of justice; (3) Efficiency of the delivery of services on health, education, and power supply; and, (4) People’s  empowerment and participation. Ranking above covers 79 Provinces, where rank one is highest.
Internal Revenue Allotment excludes amount accruing directly to the municipalities and cities in the province. National total includes NCR.